Legal Notice

Publisher

Welcome to the LePetitCordon.com website, created and published by HAMEL MATTHIEU, a sole trader with head office at 11 rue des aulnes - 35890 BOURG-DES-COMPTES FRANCE, registered in the Rennes Métropole Trade and Companies Register under SIREN number 817 989 585.
Publication manager: Matthieu HAMEL
Tel: 06 61 08 17 25
Mail: you can contact us using our online form

The Le Petit Cordon UK website was created by

HAMEL Company Matthieu
11 rue des aulnes
35890 BOURG-DES-COMPTES - FRANCE
Phone number: 06 61 08 17 25

The Le Petit Cordon UK website is hosted on O2Switch

O2SWITCH

222 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert,

63000 Clermont-Ferrand

Use of the site Le Petit Cordon UK

This site, its layout and content are protected by copyright and other intellectual property rights. Copyright © Le Petit Cordon UK - All rights reserved
Any reproduction, representation, distribution or use is forbidden without written authorization from the Company.

The creation of hypertext links to this site must be approved in writing by the Company.

No reproduction, even partial, other than those provided for in Article L 122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code, may be made from this site without the express permission of the author.

The Company informs you that the Site is a protected work. The Company holds the copyright on each of the pages making up this Site, on its tree structure and on each of the elements appearing on it. The Site and all its elements are therefore subject to copyright: "Copyright © Le Petit Cordon UK - All rights reserved".

Unless otherwise stated, the trademarks, logos, designs, models, photographs, images and, more generally, all other elements present on the Site are the exclusive property of the company, which has obtained the related operating rights. All glasses and their characteristic elements (shape, design, name, etc.) as well as the brands of the glasses (logo, name, etc.) remain the property of their exclusive owner(s).

For more information on Intellectual Property Rights, please refer to our General Terms and Conditions of Sale.

Data protection

Personal data protection policy

When browsing our website, you may be asked to provide personal data. We thank you for your trust and would like to inform you here about the use of your data and your rights.

The data controller

The company responsible for processing personal data is HAMEL Matthieu, whose contact details can be found in the legal notice.

CNIL formalities

The processing of personal data carried out on our site has been declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés under number 2140987 v 0.

Purposes of data collection and processing

Personal data collected on our site is used to process orders and manage commercial relations (deliveries, invoices, after-sales service).
We may also use your data for advertising purposes, either after obtaining your express consent, or within the limits authorized by law. We may also use your data to comply with our legal and/or regulatory obligations.

Recipients of personal data

The recipients of your personal data collected on our site are first and foremost ourselves, for the processing of your orders and the management of customer relations. Other recipients of your personal data may include our payment and payment security service providers, our delivery service providers and our commercial partners. Where required by law, your consent will be obtained or you will be given the opportunity to refuse before any data is passed on.

Your rights

Please note that any person whose personal data is processed has the right to access, rectify and object to the processing of his or her personal data.
You can exercise these rights by contacting us via our contact form.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files stored on your hard drive.
The cookies used on our site enable us to offer you the following services:

    • Saving the cart,
    • identification during a new visit,
    • personalization of the commercial offers that we propose to you according to your browsing history.

Most cookies are intended to enable or facilitate your browsing and are necessary for the operation of our online store.
The use of cookies, whether our own or third-party, which are not necessarily necessary for the operation of the site, requires your express consent.
You can express your consent or oppose the use of cookies by configuring your connection device appropriately. To do this, please refer to your browser's user guide.

Your Shopping Cart
Retour en haut